WITNESS my hand (/'~ and official seal. NOTARY PUBLIC: ,,~v ~o~ omo~..o*~a~_~. I o~. ."e~ G~:nmx,~m~ oF OFFICE: o. (Name of Not~ mubhc: Pnnt, Stump, or T~e Iy ~own to me, or (T~e of Identification Produced) D~ take an oath, or D D~ NOT take an oath, OPTIONAL INFORMATION: Type Of Document: Number of Pages: Number of Signatures Notarized: 00454-2 END OF SECTION 00454- 3 SECTION 00456 PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES Pm'suant to the provisions of paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes - "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a Bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid on a Contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public Work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a Contractor, supplier, Subcontractor, or Consultant under aContract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Sec. 287.017, FS for thirty six months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list". CONFLICTS OF INTEREST The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes.