Stat., the City of Aventura (the "City") is authorized to adopt an occupational license tax ordinance imposing an occupational license tax (the "Tax") for the privilege of engaging in or managing any business, profession, or occupation within the City. Section 205.0315, Fla. Stat., provides that any municipality that has not adopted a Tax ordinance prior to October 1, 1995, may do so, but must provide that the Tax rate structure and classifications are reasonable and are: "based upon the rate structure and classifications prescribed in ordinances adopted by adjacent local governments that have implemented Section 205.0535." Section 205.0535, Fla. Stat., provided for the modernization and revision of Tax rate structures and classifications.