The application form must be completed and returned to the Department of Revenue NO LATER THAN JUNE 30, 1996. Section 218.26(4), Florida Statutes, states: "It shall be the duty of each agency and unit of local government required to submit certified information to the department pursuant to the administration of this act to file timely information. Any unit of local government failing to provide timely information required pursuant to the administration of this part shall, by such action, authorize the department to utilize the best infOrmation available or, if no such information is available, to take any necessary action, including disqualification, either partial or entire, and shall further, by such action, waive any right to challenge the determination of the department as to its share, if any, pursuant to the privilege of receiving shared revenues under this part." Also enclosed is an information bulletin on the state Revenue Sharing program. Estimated allocations for each unit of local government will be forthcoming. Your cooperation in this matter will be greatly appreciated and will expedite timely distribution of state revenue sharing funds.