authorized landscape installation or maintenance or making deliveries or loading and unloading of passengers or materials; and WHEREAS, recently, in the City's residentially zoned areas, there has been an influx of commercial vehicles, including car carriers, delivering, loading and unloading of private owner vehicles on the residential streets and right-of-way; and WHEREAS, dueto this influx,such commercial activity impedes the flow of traffic, blocks residential lanes of traffic, causes a public safety hazard as well as effecting the quality of life of the City's residents; and WHEREAS, Section 316.515(1) provides that"The use of public roads that do not have at least one through lane of 12 feet or more in width in each direction,and the use of public roads deemed unsafeforwidervehicles on the basis of safety and engineering analyses, by vehicles exceeding 96 inches in width may be restricted by the Department of Transportation or by local officials for streets and roads under their jurisdiction."; and WHEREAS, Section 316.1945(1)(c)(2) prohibits the parking of a vehicle,whether occupied or not, except temporarily for the purpose of, and while engaged in, loading or Page 1 of 4 loading merchandise or passengers at any place where official signs prohibit parking; and WHEREAS,