The phrase "current operating discretionary millage levy"is undefined. 'In addition to state-contributed funds,each school district must provide a"required local effort"(an"RLE")towards the cost of the Florida Education Finance Program(the"FEFP"). See 1011.62(4),Fla.Stat.(2018)("The Legislature shall prescribe the aggregate required local effort for all school districts collectively as an item in the General Appropriations Act for each fiscal year."); § 1011.60(6), Fla. Stat. (2018) ("Each district which participates in the state appropriations for the [FEFP] shall provide evidence of its effort to maintain an adequate school program throughout the district and shall ... [m]ake the minimum financial effort required for the support of the [FEFP] as prescribed in the current year's General Appropriations Act."). School districts generate their RLE(or local funds)to contribute to the FEFP by levying a mandatory,state-approved millage rate on ad valorem property within the district, pursuant to Section 1011.71(1),Florida Statutes,as discussed infra.