E.g., § 1003.02(1)(g)2., Fla. Stat. (2018) ("[D]istrict school boards must ... [p]repare, adopt, and timely submit to the Department of Education, as required by law and by rules of the State Board of Education,the annual school budget, so as to promote the improvement of the district school system."); § 1011.05, Fla. Stat. (2018) ("The official budget shall give the appropriations and reserves therein the force and effect of fixed appropriations and reserves, and the same shall not be altered, amended, or exceeded except as authorized."); § 1011.06(1), Fla. Stat. (2018) ("Expenditures shall be limited to the amount budgeted under the classification of accounts provided for each fund and to the total amount of the budget after the same have been amended as prescribed by law and rules of the State Board of Education."). • The Board has complied with all salary schedule and evaluation requirements under Florida law. E.g., § 1012.22(l)(c)4. & 5., Fla. Stat, (2018) (outlining "[g]randfathered salary schedule"and"[p]erformance salary schedule"requirements); § 1012.34,Fla.